Privacy Policy

Greenjacket Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of its customers and employees. Our information-handling practices are designed to meet or exceed the privacy standards established by federal and provincial legislation. Greenjacket Inc. complies with the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta), and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

Any personal information that Greenjacket Inc. retains is kept in a manner that ensures its security and confidentiality at all times. Should you choose to send Greenjacket Inc. your e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, addresses and/or any personal information, Greenjacket Inc. will not sell, trade, or rent this information to anyone.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure. This is especially true for information transmitted via e-mail. Greenjacket Inc. cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or received from us electronically. However, once Greenjacket Inc. receives your transmission, we will make our best efforts to ensure its security and confidentiality.

When information processing or other business operations are outsourced by Greenjacket Inc., Greenjacket Inc. reserves the right to transfer any personal information received by it to its service providers. Whenever this is done, Greenjacket Inc. requires the service provider to uphold Greenjacket Inc.’ Privacy Policy. Service providers are prohibited from using or disclosing personal information transferred to them for any purpose other than the provision of services to Greenjacket Inc..